2017

Casey Wei: Karaoke Video Maker Free StoreCasey Wei: Karaoke Video Maker Free Store

April 7 to April 30, 2017

ISSUE 404 + Flexer :: Launch & Listening PartyISSUE 404 + Flexer :: Launch & Listening Party

March 24, 2017

Juan Cisneros Neumann: Book launch for Something ElseJuan Cisneros Neumann: Book launch for Something Else

March 3, 2017

Juan Cisneros Neumann: It Was Something and Then It Became Something ElseJuan Cisneros Neumann: It Was Something and Then It Became Something Else

January 27 to March 11, 2017

2016

Corbin Union (Miruna Dragan, Jason de Haan, Kris Lindskoog, Warren McLachlan, Karly Mortimer, Jeremy Pavka, Kylie B. Ward): Inversus MundiCorbin Union (Miruna Dragan, Jason de Haan, Kris Lindskoog, Warren McLachlan, Karly Mortimer, Jeremy Pavka, Kylie B. Ward): Inversus Mundi

November 5 to December 17, 2016

Musik Klub 5: Culture! War EditionMusik Klub 5: Culture! War Edition

October 21, 2016

UNSWARMUNSWARM

September 9 to September 10, 2016

Joseph Staples: Garden of ParadiseJoseph Staples: Garden of Paradise

September 9 to October 22, 2016

Our Chinatown Maps 繪製我們的唐人街地圖!Our Chinatown Maps 繪製我們的唐人街地圖!

August 20 to August 27, 2016

UNIT/PITT Society AGMUNIT/PITT Society AGM

August 17, 2016

Asymmetry Project Skateart ShowAsymmetry Project Skateart Show

August 12 to August 13, 2016

Cultic Research Video Series: At War with Satan!Cultic Research Video Series: At War with Satan!

July 28, 2016

T.A.Z.T.A.Z.

July 9 to August 20, 2016

Irwin Oostindie: Art and Community Reading Group #4Irwin Oostindie: Art and Community Reading Group #4

May 31, 2016

Mark DeLong, Dream the Combine, M. Rattray & Eloise, Skeena Reece, prOphecy sun: Art and ParenthoodMark DeLong, Dream the Combine, M. Rattray & Eloise, Skeena Reece, prOphecy sun: Art and Parenthood

April 30 to June 11, 2016

Matt Hern: Art and Community Reading Group #3Matt Hern: Art and Community Reading Group #3

April 19, 2016

Book launch/closing party for Future Concrete: Poetics After ThisBook launch/closing party for Future Concrete: Poetics After This

April 16, 2016

Musik Klub 4: Good Times Ahead Edition w/ Penny Jo BucknerMusik Klub 4: Good Times Ahead Edition w/ Penny Jo Buckner

April 1, 2016

Justin Langlois: Art and Community Reading Group #2Justin Langlois: Art and Community Reading Group #2

March 17, 2016

An Exact Vertigo 2016/2055An Exact Vertigo 2016/2055

March 14 to April 10, 2016

Jordan Abel, bill bissett, Danielle LaFrance, Donato Mancini, sidony o’neal, Anahita Jamali Rad,  The Third Thing:  Future ConcreteJordan Abel, bill bissett, Danielle LaFrance, Donato Mancini, sidony o’neal, Anahita Jamali Rad, The Third Thing: Future Concrete

March 4 to April 16, 2016

Elaine Carol: Art and Community Reading Group #1Elaine Carol: Art and Community Reading Group #1

February 23, 2016

Time's Up: Book Launch and ReadingTime's Up: Book Launch and Reading

February 10, 2016

Monique Levesque: Why Am I Afraid to Love?Monique Levesque: Why Am I Afraid to Love?

January 16 to February 27, 2016

Graeme Wahn: Mother Hastings Time CapsuleGraeme Wahn: Mother Hastings Time Capsule

January 16 to February 27, 2016

Musik Klub 3: Phase Induction EditionMusik Klub 3: Phase Induction Edition

January 8, 2016

2015

DEC 17 ISSUE Launch VOL. 4 NO 2 // Gambling Splinter ClosingDEC 17 ISSUE Launch VOL. 4 NO 2 // Gambling Splinter Closing

December 17, 2015

Pietro Sammarco with The Rita: Vancouver Noise and the Harmoniously Productive CityPietro Sammarco with The Rita: Vancouver Noise and the Harmoniously Productive City

December 9, 2015

Rachel & Sarah Seburn: We Should Take Below - The Gambling SplinterRachel & Sarah Seburn: We Should Take Below - The Gambling Splinter

November 13 to December 19, 2015

Musik Klub 2: Selectors Special EditionMusik Klub 2: Selectors Special Edition

November 6, 2015

1975–2055: Art and Community Panel Discussion1975–2055: Art and Community Panel Discussion

November 3, 2015

Coffee & NewspapersCoffee & Newspapers

October 17, 2015

Limited Time LibraryLimited Time Library

October 1 to November 14, 2015

www.2055project.websitewww.2055project.website

September 25, 2015 to April 30, 2016

Joël Doyle: It's a long way from the wishbone to the backboneJoël Doyle: It's a long way from the wishbone to the backbone

September 11 to October 24, 2015

UNIT/PITT Society 2015 Annual General MeetingUNIT/PITT Society 2015 Annual General Meeting

September 4, 2015

Musik Klub: TV Party EditionMusik Klub: TV Party Edition

September 3, 2015

Projector Verse: Louis Cabri & Peter Quartermain project Celia & Louis ZukofskyProjector Verse: Louis Cabri & Peter Quartermain project Celia & Louis Zukofsky

August 23, 2015

Elizabeth Fischer: Orphans and DogsElizabeth Fischer: Orphans and Dogs

June 12 to August 1, 2015

ISSUE Magazine Vol. 4 No. 1

May 21, 2015

Book Launch: Spaces of Contestation, Unlearning Walks, La Fete Permanente, TRACTSBook Launch: Spaces of Contestation, Unlearning Walks, La Fete Permanente, TRACTS

April 30, 2015

Cultivating EquilibriumCultivating Equilibrium

April 9 to May 7, 2015

Week 4 of An Exact Vertigo: March 25-29

March 25 to March 28, 2015

Week 3 of An Exact Vertigo: March 18-22

March 18 to March 22, 2015

Week 2 of An Exact Vertigo: March 11-15

March 11 to March 15, 2015

Week 1 of An Exact Vertigo: March 4-8

March 4 to March 8, 2015

An Exact VertigoAn Exact Vertigo

March 3 to April 4, 2015

ISSUE #4 LaunchISSUE #4 Launch

February 14, 2015

The Facility for ConsiderationThe Facility for Consideration

January 15 to February 28, 2015

2014

Delicious Double FeatureDelicious Double Feature

December 19, 2014

Studio Showcase and Benefit at 236Studio Showcase and Benefit at 236

November 14 to November 23, 2014

Wrong Wave 2014: Art Rock? RepriseWrong Wave 2014: Art Rock? Reprise

October 16 to October 18, 2014

Monochrome Shop Closing PartyMonochrome Shop Closing Party

October 11, 2014

Ithaca Smith: On Blue In GreenIthaca Smith: On Blue In Green

September 17, 2014

Andrew Smith, Ithaca Smith, Mark Cunningham: The Monochrome ShopAndrew Smith, Ithaca Smith, Mark Cunningham: The Monochrome Shop

September 12 to October 11, 2014

Chief Dan George Reading SeriesChief Dan George Reading Series

August 28, 2014

Karlene Harvey, Jordan Abel, Jamie Reid: Projector VerseKarlene Harvey, Jordan Abel, Jamie Reid: Projector Verse

August 24, 2014

Closing Party - Behind the Wall x In Front of the WallClosing Party - Behind the Wall x In Front of the Wall

August 22, 2014

Listening Party and Curatorial Discourse - Behind the Wall x In Front of the WallListening Party and Curatorial Discourse - Behind the Wall x In Front of the Wall

August 17, 2014

Hyung-Min Yoon, Catriona Strang, Ryan Fitzpatrick: Projector VerseHyung-Min Yoon, Catriona Strang, Ryan Fitzpatrick: Projector Verse

August 10, 2014

ISSUE Magazine VOL 3 NO 2 Summer LaunchISSUE Magazine VOL 3 NO 2 Summer Launch

July 31, 2014

Amy Fung, Reg Johanson, Leah Horlick: Projector Verse 4Amy Fung, Reg Johanson, Leah Horlick: Projector Verse 4

July 20, 2014

Summer Screenings 2014Summer Screenings 2014

July 18 to September 6, 2014

Alex Heilbron, Lauren Marsden, Monsters: Behind the Wall x In Front of the WallAlex Heilbron, Lauren Marsden, Monsters: Behind the Wall x In Front of the Wall

July 12 to August 23, 2014

Ivan Drury, Taryn Hubbard, Lorraine Weir: Projector Verse 3Ivan Drury, Taryn Hubbard, Lorraine Weir: Projector Verse 3

July 6, 2014

Alex Leslie, C.E. Gatchalian, Phinder Dulai: Projector Verse #2Alex Leslie, C.E. Gatchalian, Phinder Dulai: Projector Verse #2

June 22, 2014

Projector VerseProjector Verse

June 8, 2014

Robert Chaplin: About TimeRobert Chaplin: About Time

May 16 to June 28, 2014

Spaces of Contestation artists' panel and finissage receptionSpaces of Contestation artists' panel and finissage reception

April 18, 2014

ISSUE Magazine launchISSUE Magazine launch

April 17, 2014

Kirsty Robertson: Capitalist Cocktails and Moscow Mules - Activism in the Museum and GalleryKirsty Robertson: Capitalist Cocktails and Moscow Mules - Activism in the Museum and Gallery

April 16, 2014

Gabriel Saloman and Burnaby Residents Opposing Kinder Morgan Expansion: People's Procession & Rally Against the PipelinesGabriel Saloman and Burnaby Residents Opposing Kinder Morgan Expansion: People's Procession & Rally Against the Pipelines

April 12, 2014

Lindsey Boldt, Alli Warren, Danielle LaFrance, Anahita Jamali RadLindsey Boldt, Alli Warren, Danielle LaFrance, Anahita Jamali Rad

April 4, 2014

Lauren Marsden: Artist TalkLauren Marsden: Artist Talk

April 1, 2014

Zoe Kreye and Catherine Grau: The Unlearning Walking ClubZoe Kreye and Catherine Grau: The Unlearning Walking Club

March 23 to April 20, 2014

Lauren Marsden: In Pursuit of Perpetual MotionLauren Marsden: In Pursuit of Perpetual Motion

March 22, 2014

Bob's Salon, Week #7

February 28, 2014

Witching Hour Solo #7

February 27 to February 28, 2014

Bob's Salon, Week #6

February 21, 2014

Daina Ashbee: Witching Hour Solo #6

February 20 to February 21, 2014

Bob's Salon, Week #5

February 14, 2014

Cease Wyss: Witching Hour Solo #5

February 13 to February 14, 2014

Bob's Salon, Week #4

February 7 to February 8, 2014

Bracken Hanuse Corlett: Witching Hour Solo #4

February 6 to February 7, 2014

Urban Subjects: What is Already Going OnUrban Subjects: What is Already Going On

February 5, 2014

Bob's Salon, Week #3

January 31, 2014

Brian Solomon: Witching Hour Solo #3

January 30 to January 31, 2014

Bob's Salon, Week #2

January 24, 2014

Michelle Lui: Witching Hour Solo #2

January 23 to January 24, 2014

Michael Nardone, Stephen Collis, Christine Leclerc, Donato Mancini, and Cecily NicholsonMichael Nardone, Stephen Collis, Christine Leclerc, Donato Mancini, and Cecily Nicholson

January 19, 2014

Bob's Salon, Week #1

January 17, 2014

Vancouver, Crawling, Weeping, BettingVancouver, Crawling, Weeping, Betting

January 17 to March 1, 2014

Chris Bose: Witching Hour Solo #1

January 16 to January 17, 2014

2013

The Lumpen-HeadacheThe Lumpen-Headache

November 16, 2013

Re: The FoxRe: The Fox

November 15 to December 21, 2013

Jamie Peck: Neoliberal urbanism -- artful alternatives?Jamie Peck: Neoliberal urbanism -- artful alternatives?

November 12, 2013

Wrong Wave 2013: Revenge of the New PuritanWrong Wave 2013: Revenge of the New Puritan

October 24 to October 27, 2013

Geoff Mann: Scarcity Makes the CityGeoff Mann: Scarcity Makes the City

October 22, 2013

Collective Walks/Spaces of ContestationCollective Walks/Spaces of Contestation

October 22, 2013 to May 3, 2014

Book launch, Lydia Kwa: sinuousBook launch, Lydia Kwa: sinuous

October 11, 2013

Audiobooks by artistsAudiobooks by artists

October 5 to October 6, 2013

Amphibian14, Bracken Hanuse Corlett, KAST, MaRvIN StRAnGE, Nigel Z: God Save The QueenAmphibian14, Bracken Hanuse Corlett, KAST, MaRvIN StRAnGE, Nigel Z: God Save The Queen

September 13 to October 26, 2013

Brad Allen, Scott Kemp, and Gregory Ligen: Whatever This Is It Won't Last Long

July 12 to August 17, 2013

Steven Brekelmans, Colleen Heslin, Devon Knowles, Frieda-raye Green, Ben Raymer, and Ian Robert Sandilands: I.O.U.

May 17 to July 6, 2013

On Economy: A Sunday Service

May 5 to May 26, 2013

GRAY School (1)GRAY School (1)

May 5 to May 26, 2013

Anakana Schofield and Jeremy Isao Speier: Rereading The Riot Act, And On -- Vancouver 2011Anakana Schofield and Jeremy Isao Speier: Rereading The Riot Act, And On -- Vancouver 2011

May 1, 2013

Kevin Murphy: Atlantean Timepiece

March 22 to May 4, 2013

Kelly Roulette: Traditional Road Warriors

March 8 to April 27, 2013

Susanna Browne: A Perfect DaySusanna Browne: A Perfect Day

February 22 to April 27, 2013

Luminous Books with Owl CaveLuminous Books with Owl Cave

February 15 to March 30, 2013

PJS Collective: Before I'm DonePJS Collective: Before I'm Done

January 25 to March 8, 2013

What Future

January 25 to May 4, 2013

GRAY Magazine launch event

January 19, 2013

2012

Wrong Wave: Art Rock Believes in ReincarnationWrong Wave: Art Rock Believes in Reincarnation

November 7 to November 10, 2012

Red76: This Is An (A) Front - A Covert EducationRed76: This Is An (A) Front - A Covert Education

October 11 to December 15, 2012

Shannon Oksanen and Valerie Sonnier: In Search of Lost TimeShannon Oksanen and Valerie Sonnier: In Search of Lost Time

September 7 to October 6, 2012

Summer Screenings

June 23 to August 31, 2012

Benefit for UNIT/PITT: Francesco Vezzoli film screening at Rennie CollectionBenefit for UNIT/PITT: Francesco Vezzoli film screening at Rennie Collection

May 25, 2012

Kate Armstrong: PathKate Armstrong: Path

May 11 to June 9, 2012

SETUP #2 Release PartySETUP #2 Release Party

May 3, 2012

Research + Presentation Centre

April 5 to May 5, 2012

CLOUDFACE Oo Oo / PLAYS: FOUR / THE AQUARIAN FOUNDATIONCLOUDFACE Oo Oo / PLAYS: FOUR / THE AQUARIAN FOUNDATION

March 31, 2012

WEED / SULDREN ( Aaron Read band ) / Web SheriffWEED / SULDREN ( Aaron Read band ) / Web Sheriff

March 17, 2012

Thomas Weideman/ Patrick Geraghty/ Soledad MuñozThomas Weideman/ Patrick Geraghty/ Soledad Muñoz

March 3, 2012

No Show!

March 3 to March 31, 2012

Robert Dayton: An Evening With The Canadian RomanticRobert Dayton: An Evening With The Canadian Romantic

January 13, 2012

2011

Chris Bose: The ApologyChris Bose: The Apology

December 27, 2011 to January 30, 2012

Sxwchálten (Dustin Rivers): Vancouver Can't Argue With The DeadSxwchálten (Dustin Rivers): Vancouver Can't Argue With The Dead

December 10, 2011 to January 30, 2012

Chun Hua Catherine Dong and Ek Rzepka: We Give A Shit Because We CareChun Hua Catherine Dong and Ek Rzepka: We Give A Shit Because We Care

December 2 to December 17, 2011

Wil George: Survival In Its Many ShapesWil George: Survival In Its Many Shapes

November 5 to December 17, 2011

Patrick Cruz: Yin Yang TemplePatrick Cruz: Yin Yang Temple

October 22 to December 17, 2011

Ill ReputeIll Repute

October 7, 2011 to January 28, 2012

Wrong Wave 2: Art rock is dead/Long live art rockWrong Wave 2: Art rock is dead/Long live art rock

September 14 to September 17, 2011

Mathew Sawyer: There is no royal roadMathew Sawyer: There is no royal road

September 9 to October 8, 2011

Rebound Party #2Rebound Party #2

August 6, 2011

Four book launches: leannej, Natural Progress, Everyday Library, User's Guide Four book launches: leannej, Natural Progress, Everyday Library, User's Guide

July 30, 2011

Publication Studio summer residencyPublication Studio summer residency

July 16 to August 20, 2011

Rereading The Riot Act II: Performance Cabaret

June 15, 2011

Esophagus Now: Chris von Szombathy

June 10 to July 9, 2011

Robin Cameron, Sarah Cuirysek, Kate Davis, Emily Jones, Dan Siney: Unstable Ground | Curated by Andrea Pinheiro

May 6 to May 28, 2011

Rereading The Riot Act I: A Public ActionRereading The Riot Act I: A Public Action

April 23, 2011

Rereading The Riot Act: A Series Curated By Anakana SchofieldRereading The Riot Act: A Series Curated By Anakana Schofield

April 23 to September 30, 2011

Out Of Context: 36 Artists Books From Emily Carr University

April 20 to April 25, 2011

The Rolling Stones Trilogy: An Inadvertent Opera in Three Acts, at Once: Michael Turner

April 10 to April 24, 2011

Public Access: 1999 & Beyond: Angus Ferguson, Emmett Hall, Nicolas Sassoon, Nicole Passmore and Kaitlin Fontana, Hank Bull and Patrick Ready | Curated by Weekend LeisurePublic Access: 1999 & Beyond: Angus Ferguson, Emmett Hall, Nicolas Sassoon, Nicole Passmore and Kaitlin Fontana, Hank Bull and Patrick Ready | Curated by Weekend Leisure

March 25 to April 25, 2011

2010

Rebecca Brewer, Chrystal Fisher and Allie Tweedie: Reoccurrence - serial motifs

November 19 to December 18, 2010

Tegan Moore and Elspeth Pratt: HapticTegan Moore and Elspeth Pratt: Haptic

September 10 to October 9, 2010

Exhibition To Be Destroyed, Again

August 6 to August 27, 2010

Nicole Ondre and Alainnah Whachell: Matter Work

March 27 to May 1, 2010

Jenipher Hur and Avery Nabata: Signs, City Wall, City Path

February 12 to March 21, 2010

2009

Michael Jones: Tolerance Time

December 5, 2009 to January 16, 2010

Lara Favaretto, Aurélien Froment, Christodoulos Panayiotou, Mandla Reuter, Haegue Yang: From the Gathering

September 11 to October 17, 2009

Kaori Kasai, Cindy Mochizuki, and Rafael Tsuchida: Generation Movement

July 31 to August 14, 2009

Lucien Durey, Jenipher Hur, Gavin Lynch, Heidi Meixner, Asami Tsukada: The Tropics to the Herbarium

June 19 to July 18, 2009

Raymond Boisjoly, Karina Bergmans, Jennifer Cook, Steven Hubert, Roy Lu, Sara Mameni, Isabelle Pauwels, Minh Nguyen, Stefan Thompson and Ron Tran: Transcontinental Divide

April 17 to May 29, 2009

Claire Greenshaw: Are You Getting Smart With Me?

March 7 to April 10, 2009

Vishal Jugdeo: Square Configuration (Decorum) Study

January 9 to February 20, 2009

2008

Vanessa Kwan & Eric Metcalfe: The Set-Up

November 7 to December 19, 2008

Michael Drebert: Styrofoam Huffer

September 5 to October 18, 2008

Julian Hou and Christian Kliegel: PPPPFFFFFHHHHHHHHHHHHGGG

June 23 to July 25, 2008

Yvette Poorter: Knock on Woods – A Roving International Artist Residency

June 17 to June 21, 2008

Nayeob Kim and Susan Kang: The Unwritten History of a Quixote

June 6 to June 28, 2008

Billy Mavreas: And Another Thing

May 23 to June 14, 2008

Leave Room for the Holy Spirit

May 8 to May 17, 2008

Aaron Carpenter: The Art of Richard Tuttle

April 11 to May 3, 2008

Samuel Rudolph: The Scab of Antiquity

April 10 to May 3, 2008

Julie Andreyev, Martha González Palacios, Nick Lakowski, Gwenessa Lam, Jeremy Isao Speier, Marlene Yuen: Ground Zero Redux

March 8 to April 5, 2008

Joshua Bartholomew and Cedric Meister: The Liminality Project

March 7 to April 5, 2008

Judy Cheung: Mind of a City

January 25 to March 1, 2008

Shilo Jones: GLUT

January 25 to March 1, 2008

2007

Sarah Hoemberg: No Hard Feelings

November 30, 2007 to January 19, 2008

Donna Akrey, Blair Brennan, Graham Gillmore, Jason de Haan, Colleen Heslin, Richard Ibghy & Marilou Lemmens, Laurie Ljubojevic, Joshua Lovelace, Michael Maranda, Sherwin Tjia: Too Many Words

October 30, 2007 to January 19, 2008

John G. Boehme, Gathie Falk, Jason W. Fitzpatrick, David Khang, Glenn Lewis & Kate Craig, Glynn Davies-Marshall, Eric Metcalf, Oraf Orafsson, Randy & Barenicci, Ikbal Singh, Victoria Singh: The Performed Object - Against a Pathetic Fallacy

October 10 to October 28, 2007

Jenipher Hur: Momentary Equilibrium of the Fantasy Harmony Schematic

September 7 to October 7, 2007

Bill Pechet: Finding Sudoku

September 7 to October 7, 2007

Madoka Hara, R. Kikuo Johnson, Kaori Kasai, Cindy Mochizuki, Jillian Tamaki: Between what’s said and unsaid

August 4 to August 17, 2007

Tegan Moore: No Light Stands Alone

June 29 to July 28, 2007

Joey Dubuc: hE BLESSES hIS gOOSE

June 29 to July 28, 2007

Maxwell Simmer and Shiloh Sukkau: The History of Mystery

May 18 to June 23, 2007

Emilie O’Brien and Adriana Riquer Turner: More or Less

May 18 to June 23, 2007

Talk to the Hands

April 27 to May 12, 2007

Manolo Lugo / Anna Szaflarski: Watchers

March 23 to April 21, 2007

Jane Benson: Underbush

March 23 to April 21, 2007

Mark Dahl: (this isn’t quite what i had in mind)

February 9 to March 10, 2007

Rebecca Brewer: Over and Over the Hills

February 1 to February 28, 2007

2006

Gaile Addison, Geneviève Castrée, Shie Kasai, Nina Katchadourian, Mathieu Mercier, Mitchell Wiebe: Animal!

November 17 to December 16, 2006

Daniel Oates: Parallaxadaisical

November 17 to December 16, 2006

Jeremy Hof: Strategies for Coping with Change

October 20 to November 11, 2006

Curtis Grahauer, Andrew Kent, Scott Massey, Alex Pensato, Kara Uzelman, Danna Vajda: LatentCity

October 20 to November 11, 2006

Kayla Guthrie: Mood Farter

September 8 to October 14, 2006

David Diviney: Hollow

September 8 to October 14, 2006

Amy Lockhart: Faking It

July 7 to August 5, 2006

Steve Hubert and Nick Matranga: Self-Fulfilling Prophecies

July 6 to August 5, 2006

Jonah Gray and Cameron Kerr: Fait

May 26 to June 10, 2006

Pablo Helguera: The School of Panamerican Unrest

May 26 to June 10, 2006

Raymond Boisjoly, Terry Ray Brown, Mat Bushell, Michael Drebert, Anne Ehrlich, Erik F. Hood, Andrew Hutchinson, Trevor Lee Larson, David Lehman, Dawn Johnston, Cameron Kerr, Chloe Lewis, Alex Low, Julia Marshburn, Charlotte Matthews, Monique Mouton, Tabitha Osler, Nicola Vardaro, Sam Willcocks: Diminutive Disposition

April 21 to May 6, 2006

Erin Shirreff and Colin Zaug: Dual II

March 3 to April 1, 2006

Laura Piasta and Annika Rixen: We boast our light, but if we look not wisely on the sun itself, it smites us into darkness

March 3 to April 1, 2006

Trevor Lee Larson: We Are the World

February 10 to February 25, 2006

Robert Niven and James Whitman: Dual l

February 10 to February 25, 2006

Erik F. Hood, Julia Marshburn and Sam Willcocks: No Minors

January 6 to February 4, 2006

Amelia Bauer, Robert De Saint Phalle, 536 Collective (Jeremy Turner, Donato Mancini and Patrick “Flick” Harrison), Matt Gerring, Laura Madera, Sandra Meigs, Mariah Robertson, and Tobias Wong: Help Your Self

January 6 to February 4, 2006

2005

Terry Ray Brown: Westering

November 4 to December 10, 2005

Charles Chalmers, Fred Douglas, Nate Larson, Clea McDougall and Yvette Poorter: Duplicitous - Narrative Trends in Photography

November 4 to December 10, 2005

Peter Baren: ARK (Featuring Bridge of Sighs, Sleep of Reason and Wailing Wall)

October 27 to October 28, 2005

Anthony Schrag: Our Body Is in the World/It Has all Gone Terribly Wrong

October 20, 2005

Fabiola Carranza, Charlotte Matthews and Tabitha Osler: Made to Fit

September 9 to October 8, 2005

Scott Evans, Emi Honda and Jordan McKenzie: The Great Scattered Remnants

September 9 to October 8, 2005

Stephanie Aitken: Headlands - New Paintings

June 30 to August 6, 2005

Adrienne Lai: All the Arms Around You | Barrie Jones: New Works

April 8 to May 14, 2005

Donna Akrey, Collin Johanson, Simon McNally, Erica Stocking: IN EXCESS

February 19 to March 26, 2005

2004

Kevin Greisch, James Lindsay, Leah Rosenberg: Transfigurations

December 11, 2004 to January 29, 2005

Michael Drebert

December 10, 2004 to January 29, 2005

Jeff Tutt, Wil Murray, Keith Manship, Kristina Kudryk, Erin Evans: 5 Painters

October 22 to November 27, 2004

Christine Stewart: The Pearl | Faith Moosang: March to May

October 12 to October 16, 2004

Nicole Sanches, Jane Cameron, Mima Preston and Christine D'Onofrio: Strange Agencies

September 11 to October 9, 2004

Marsha Bradfield, Mark Buck, Wesley Cameron, Jessica Eaton, Jillian Pritchard and Dan Starling: An Ideal Language

August 6 to September 2, 2004

Jared Ferguson, Randy Grskovic, Andrea Juby, Didi Lin, Matt McGale, Heidi Nagtegaal, Karen Ngan, Peggy Ngan and Gary Wang: It Doesn't Add Up

July 2 to July 31, 2004

John Anderson, American Type Culture Collection, Sean George, Adam Harrison, and the Neighbours Project: Cut & Paste - Considering the Idea of New Media

May 7 to June 26, 2004

Neighbours Project, Adam Harrison, Sean George, John Anderson, American Type Culture Collection: Cut and Paste, Considering the Idea of New Media

May 7 to June 26, 2004

Kim Dawn: 21 Sleeps and No Tomorrow Approaching the WarmKim Dawn: 21 Sleeps and No Tomorrow Approaching the Warm

March 5 to April 18, 2004

Elizabeth Zvonar, Jesse Gray, Vishal Jugdeo, Paul Kajander and Elizabeth Milton: Production, Consumption & Function - Exploring Alternative Economies

January 17 to February 29, 2004

Production, Consumption and Function: Exploring Alternative Economics

January 16 to February 28, 2004

2003

Gareth Moore: Transformer | Jacob Gleeson: Survivor

November 29, 2003 to January 10, 2004

A performance by Devon Gifford and Mark Giliiland

November 5, 2003

Vanessa Kwan, Josh Neelands and Kara Uzelman: The Comedians

November 4, 2003

Sean Alward and Heidi May: Let's Get LostSean Alward and Heidi May: Let's Get Lost

October 18 to November 23, 2003

Colleen Brown: The Will to Love

September 7 to October 11, 2003

Christian Kliegel, Mark Dudiak, Peter Conlin, Intermission Artists Society, Randy Lee Cutler, Alberto Guedea: Facilitating Experimentation

July 1 to August 30, 2003

Orphan Drift: Doublewalker

May 31 to July 5, 2003

Toni Latour: Dog Eat Dog

April 18 to May 17, 2003

Anna Wood: Cedros de Luxe

April 7 to June 10, 2003

Ludovic Burel, Stuart Croft, Eduardo Difarnecio, Per Huttner, Myfanwy MacLeod, Tommy Stockel, Neil Zakiewicz: Re-Defining the La-La-La-Landscape

March 7 to April 12, 2003

Julia Feyrer & Christy Nyiri, Mima Preston & Gareth Moore, Josh Neelands, Ron Tran, Le Petit Mort, Michele DiMenna: Let's Do It Together

February 21, 2003

Natasha McHardy

January 10 to February 15, 2003

2002

Miguel da Conceicao

November 15 to December 14, 2002

Richard Saxton and Kristofer Harzinski

November 15 to December 14, 2002

Instant Coffee (Jenifer Papararo, Jinhan Ko, Kate Munroe, Timothy Comeau, Cecilia Berkovic, Stephen Crowhurst) : The Urban Disco Trailer + Everyone

October 11 to November 9, 2002

Andrew Dadson: Aforementioned

September 7 to October 5, 2002

Tricia Middleton and Joel Taylor: Vampyr

June 28 to July 26, 2002

A panel discussion on socially engaged arts practice: with Karen Earl, Shala Gutierrez, Glen Lowry, Karina Vernon, Rita Wong, Moderated by Kirsten Forkert

June 13, 2002

Jen Weih: Open

May 31 to June 26, 2002

Michael Gauley: Panaramarama

April 26 to May 25, 2002

David Medalla and Adam Nankervis: Performances

March 23, 2002

Completion of Architecture Series: Wreck Room

March 23 to April 20, 2002

Tim van Wijk: Right of Way

February 15 to March 16, 2002

Jill Henderson: Commune

January 11 to February 9, 2002

2001

Luis Jacob: Collapsing New Buildings

November 14 to December 15, 2001

Sara Graham: Open Cities

October 12 to November 10, 2001

Kika Thorne: Beginning of Architecture Series

September 7 to October 6, 2001

Nelson Henricks: Fuzzy Face

August 4 to September 1, 2001

Althea Thauberger: Free Food

June 30 to July 28, 2001

Christina Kirouac: Other Business (in production)

June 30 to July 28, 2001

Sandy Plotnikoff and Lucy Pullen

May 26 to June 23, 2001

Eli Langer

May 26 to June 23, 2001

Jin Li: Tales from two Continents

April 21 to May 19, 2001

Joelle Ciona and Andrew Power: Super String | Cooper Battersby and Emily Vey Duke: Strange Animals

March 1 to March 31, 2001

Galia Eibenschutz: Instructions For Use (Instrucciones De Uso)

February 10 to March 10, 2001

Little Diablo vs. the Dirty Dollface: Lady's Wrestling

February 10 to May 10, 2001

Connie Laalo and Saskia Morgan: Censored in Suburbia

February 3, 2001

Jeremy Todd: Emergency

February 1 to February 28, 2001

Jill Henderson: Commune

January 11 to February 9, 2001

Kira Wu: fuel, food and longings

January 5 to February 3, 2001

2000

Anna Marie Nakagawa, Robert Linsley, Natasha McHardy: Deliberate Distance

November 10 to December 2, 2000

The Royal Art Lodge (Marcel Dzama, Neil Farber, Michael Dumontier, Drue Langlois, Hollie Dzama, Myles Langlois): Lodge Drawings

October 6 to November 4, 2000

Smear: Porno Festival

September 29, 2000

Bruce LaBruce: Power. Race

September 1 to September 25, 2000

Gary Smith: Starfucker

September 1 to October 3, 2000

David Cuesta: Hip

August 25, 2000

Jonathan Wells: (I feel for you)

July 21 to August 15, 2000

Terence Gower: Campaign PITT

July 21 to August 15, 2000

Erin Stanley and Corin Sworn: Seem Allowance

July 15, 2000

Tagny Duff: Bureaucratic Ambient

June 16 to July 12, 2000

Agit Prop: Agitational Propaganda Festival

June 16 to August 15, 2000

Steven Rayner, Jessie Lacayo, James Whitman, Barb Choit, Jen Weih, Sarah Edmond, David Cuesta, Catherine Jones, Rebecca Watt, Carly Haddon: Cellular Origins, A Rhizome Growth of Artworks by Local Makers

May 12 to June 10, 2000

Aya Imura: New Performance Work

May 9, 2000

Kirsten Forkert: Fleeting (performance)

May 6 to May 11, 2000

Robin Fry: Hunters Handshake

April 7 to May 6, 2000

Claudia Cuesta: Taste

March 16 to April 15, 2000

Ingrid Mary Percy: Far-out (paintings)

March 3 to April 1, 2000

The J.D.s Years: 1980s Queer Zine Culture From Toronto

February 22 to April 1, 2000

Igor Santizo: Newworks, This Way

January 28 to February 28, 2000

1999

Valerie Lamontagne: Advice Bunny

December 7 to December 9, 1999

David Cuesta: CLEAN

December 3, 1999

The Joy's Hot

November 30, 1999

Jen Weih: Wink and Banter

November 5, 1999

David Mabb: Canada Seen From a Great Height

October 29 to December 3, 1999

Fame 15

October 15, 1999

July Fourth Toilet

October 2 to November 20, 1999

Brian Lynch, Alex Waterhouse-Hayward: TRANSFIGURATIONS, New Erotic Work

September 24 to October 23, 1999

Seong Ewn Ahn, Barb Choit, Ken Dietrich-Campbell, Jacqueline Dionne, Tommy LaCroix, Mernie Lee Plested, Bruce Walther, Johann Wieghardt, Christine Wight: Entertainment Centre

September 10 to October 1, 1999

Kevin McKenzie: TOMAHAWK

July 16 to August 14, 1999

Michael Graf: KATAKLYSMOS

July 5 to July 10, 1999

Jane Adams, King Anderson, Helen Davies, Terry Reid, Michael Morris, Judith O'Keeffe, Milly Ristvedt: 35 Years Later

May 21 to July 3, 1999

Kirsten Forkert: What I Know

April 30 to May 15, 1999

Joanna Rogers: Under Wraps

March 27 to April 24, 1999

1998

1997

I, Braineater: Parasite or Creator?

December 15 to December 27, 1997

Kate Barry and Cheryl Hamilton: The Hyster - Y of Hippocrates and Hypocrisy

November 7, 1997 to December 13, 1998

Arts in the Square at the VPL

October 18, 1997

Daisy Party: Helen Pitt Gallery Fundraiser

October 11, 1997

Barbara Feuz, Ingrid Schutz, Folke Kobberling: Growing, Collecting, Constructing

October 3 to November 1, 1997

Terry Nurmi: B.C. Industrial School for Girls ... In Memoriam

September 2 to September 22, 1997

Artists of the Peace River

July 29 to August 23, 1997

12 Midnight: The Road to Ruin

July 4 to July 20, 1997

Amir Ali Alibhai, Shirley Bear, Linda Frimer, George Littlechild: Home+Age=Homage

May 27 to June 28, 1997

Wendy Lewington Coulter: Work, Work, Work, An Exhibition of Art Quilts

April 29 to May 24, 1997

Cultural Emergency Memo: National Action Against Arts Cutbacks

April 26, 1997

V8 Collective: Suburbia

April 1 to April 26, 1997

Six of the Best

March 8, 1997

Tagny Duff: Foul Lick

March 4 to March 29, 1997

Mary Sui Yee Wong: The Cage Maker

February 11 to March 1, 1997

City at the End of Time

February 11 to March 15, 1997

Winslow DeLaney, David-George and Kirk Moses: Equilibrium

January 24 to February 8, 1997

Bob Brown: Deceived by Trust

December 31, 1996 to January 18, 1997

1996

Bob Brown: Deceived by Trust

December 31, 1996 to January 18, 1997

Lila Smith, Mariken van Nimwegen, Downtown Eastside Womens Centre: Speaking in Chalks

January 5 to February 3, 1996

1995

Brice Canyon: Forever YoursBrice Canyon: Forever Yours

January 5 to January 28, 1995

1994

Suzo Hickey, Marianne Nicholson, and Jeanne Rogowskij: Rednecks and City Slickers

November 17 to December 17, 1994

DuMaurier International Jazz Festival

June 24 to July 3, 1994

Margo Kane: The River-Home

June 7 to June 11, 1994

Bugs Inside

May 7, 1994

Suzie Acheson: Into Salome's Wardrobe

May 5 to May 27, 1994

Deanna Bowen: Home

March 31 to April 23, 1994

Carole Itter: Desolate Combination of Objects with Long Assemblage

March 3 to March 26, 1994

Faye Heavyshield: The Heart As

February 3, 1994 to November 30, 1999

Teresa Marshall: Department of Indian Affairs

January 5 to January 29, 1994

1993

Koochie: Sweat

November 18 to December 18, 1993

Group Show: Contemporary Cameras

October 14 to November 13, 1993

East/West Performance Exchange

October 5 to October 9, 1993

Making Out: Women on the Verge of Revolution in the Mango Swamp of Enchantment

September 7 to September 30, 1993

1st Annual Sexuality Artshow and Auction

August 20 to August 21, 1993

Vancouver Free Press Festival

May 21 to May 24, 1993

Adonica, Sister Nadine, BBUNO, and Mark Pouser

May 1 to May 29, 1993

Group Show: Black Subjected

May 1 to May 29, 1993

Waves and Raves Cabaret

April 28, 1993 to November 30, 1999

50/50: Works by over 100 Vancouver Artists

April 13 to April 24, 1993

Perez Valverde: Jesus Angel

March 4 to March 27, 1993

LEAPS (Live Electronic Arts Performance Series)

February 26 to February 27, 1993

Joe Sarahan: "Curse" of the "Homo"

February 5 to February 27, 1993

Sharyn Yuen: Like a Plaque of Locusts

January 5 to January 30, 1993

1992

Group Show: First Ladies

October 1 to October 24, 1992

Big Bang Cabaret

September 19, 1992

D.B. Boyko: Amphibious Tales

September 12, 1992

Kate Smith: Bed Show

September 8 to September 25, 1992

Group Show: Art with a Conscience

September 3 to September 5, 1992

Mark Harris and Ken Decker

July 19, 1992

Nicola Swaine: Recent Paintings

July 6 to July 29, 1992

Diane Landry and Jocelyn Robert: Environ 8000 Kilometers

June 4 to June 25, 1992

B.U.NO.: Black Untitled #one

May 14 to May 21, 1992

J.E. Sorrell

May 8, 1992

Angel Stripped Bare

April 2, 1992

Oraf: Concentration

April 2 to April 25, 1992

Stephen O'connel: Proper Identification

March 6 to March 7, 1992

MAL. INC. LTD.: Betrayal of Innocence

March 5 to March 25, 1992

Todd Davis and Robin Peck

February 6 to February 29, 1992

Mike McDonald: Recent Works

January 9 to February 1, 1992

New Years Eve Party

December 31, 1991 to January 1, 1992

1991

New Years Eve Party

December 31, 1991 to January 1, 1992

Edmond Melnychuck: Multimedia Works

November 19 to December 21, 1991

Performance Series

November 2 to November 9, 1991

Donald Morin: Performance of Work in Progress

October 26, 1991

Dana Claxton: Multimedia Poetry Reading

October 19, 1991

Group Show: NeoNativists

October 14 to November 9, 1991

Tom Buhr: Photo Installation

October 12 to November 5, 1991

Andrew Short: Museum of Alienated Leisure

August 1 to August 31, 1991

Rondel Renoldson: Making No Apologies

July 13 to July 14, 1991

Susan Edelstein

July 4 to July 27, 1991

Bridgit Hill and Stephen O'Connell: Suede

April 5 to April 6, 1991

Grant Shilling: Boot Camp Foot Fetish

March 7 to March 31, 1991

Ingrid Koenig: Empowerment Series

February 7 to March 2, 1991

Christopher Carey, Kathrine Moore and Sandra Storey

January 10 to January 31, 1991

1990

Housewarming Party

November 9, 1990

Real BC Home Show

November 9 to December 1, 1990

Sergio Barrosa

November 4, 1990

Questionable Practices

October 13 to October 27, 1990

Donald Ghostkeeper: Questionable Practices

October 13 to October 14, 1990

AGM

October 6, 1990

Andre Stitt: Change is Not a Motel

October 5, 1990

Wieslaw Lucza: Black Gallery

September 13, 1990

Questionable Practices, Appropriation, and the Avant-Garde

September 6 to September 30, 1990

Emily Faryna: Plastic Blues from a Dead Woman

September 1, 1990

Depiction and Resistance

August 2 to September 2, 1990

Grant Shilling: Cowgirls, Fags and other brave people at McDonalds

July 5 to July 29, 1990

Gilles Girard

June 7 to June 30, 1990

Real Party: Jeux D'Autos

May 3 to June 3, 1990

Paul Dolden and Andrew Czink, with Projections by Mark Mushet: The Threshold of Deafening Silence

April 23, 1990

Gerry Gilbert, Yvonne Parent, and Robin Peck: National Book Festival Week

April 23, 1990

Scott Tate: Pissing on Jesus' Grave

April 13, 1990

Joseph Wolkosky

April 5 to April 28, 1990

All I Have is Time: Joseph Wolkosky, April 1990

April 1, 1990

Ella Suleiman and Jayce Salloum: Intifada

March 16 to March 17, 1990

Artistic Freedom Under Attack

March 11, 1990

Banff Ceramics Department

March 8 to March 31, 1990

Susan Frykberg: Woman and House

March 3 to March 4, 1990

Joseph Cowie: Surreal Human Figures

February 20 to March 3, 1990

Vicki Loschuk and Nancy Kembry: Narrative Drawings

January 26 to February 10, 1990

1989

Elizabeth Fischer: Stand-up Tragedy

December 9, 1989

Cymbali

November 27, 1989

Lisle Ellis: Archipelago

November 26, 1989

Gail Carney: Paper Dolls

November 20 to December 8, 1989

Pat Rafferty: Street Art

November 20 to December 8, 1989

Philip Hoffman: Experimental Film at the Pitt

November 2 to November 10, 1989

James Fearon: Irish Scrolls

October 30 to November 17, 1989

Joan Wilkinson: Quiet Pets

October 30 to November 17, 1989

Persimmon Blackbridge: Doing Time

October 9 to October 27, 1989

David MacLean: A Performance, Quarantine of the Mind

October 6 to October 7, 1989

Elizabeth Fischer: Performance

September 30, 1989

Jim Cummins (I, Braineater): Time to Play

September 29, 1989

Bit Parts

September 28, 1989

Pearl Belleson, Nancy Bryant, Myrna Cobb, Robin Constabaris, Illarion Gallant, Michael Graham, Lori Kenney, James Koerster, Bill Pechet, Rae Reedyck, Margit Renwall, Debbie Schrieber: De Claudia Pix

September 18 to October 6, 1989

Maja Bannerman and David Prentice: First and Third Person

September 15, 1989

Christa Donaldson: The Laughing Artist

August 28 to September 15, 1989

Don Monet: The Gitksan and Wet'suwet'en Land Title Action 1987, Court Room 53 (An Installation)

August 28 to September 16, 1989

Ronald Littke: Ron Dog, The Terror From Beyond Midnight

August 18, 1989

Anarchist Posters

August 7 to August 25, 1989

Sean Thomson, Rich Neilson and Kurt Robertson

July 17 to August 4, 1989

Rick Gibson: Public Declaration of Cannibalism

July 14, 1989

Jack McColl and Joseph Wolkosky

July 14, 1989

Alison Bigg, Brenda Hemsing, Carol Sawyer

June 5 to June 23, 1989

Elane Brewer: White

May 16 to June 2, 1989

Micheal Graf

May 15 to June 2, 1989

Michael Graf: Installation

May 1 to June 2, 1989

Carol Pantages

April 3 to April 20, 1989

Judy Ward, April 1989

April 1 to April 2, 1989

New Paintings by Peter Hamann, March 13 1989

March 13 to March 31, 1989

Daniel Guimond

March 13 to April 1, 1989

Jean Trilby Higinbotham: On My Metal

March 13 to April 11, 1989

David Asmodeus

February 20 to March 10, 1989

The New Landscape

February 20 to March 10, 1989

Tom Buhr and Corraine Oades

February 1 to February 18, 1989

Gerry Rivera: Pop Tart

January 23, 1989

Joe Menaby: The Permanent Smile

January 10 to January 28, 1989

1988

Me Again: The Third Ever Self - Portrait Exhibition

December 12 to December 31, 1988

Cinestir: Short Dramatic Film Festival

December 9 to December 16, 1988

Mondo Pop-art Performance

November 27 to November 28, 1988

Hockey Night at the Pitt

November 21 to December 10, 1988

Tom Konyves: Experimenter, Book Launching and Reading

November 14, 1988

Brian Roche: Recent Works

October 31 to November 19, 1988

12 Midnite: Neon

October 31 to November 19, 1988

Renee Poisson: Trialogue

October 10 to October 29, 1988

Mark Gaskin: Paintings

October 10 to October 29, 1988

Don Druick: In Concert

September 23, 1988

The Alcove Show

September 19 to October 8, 1988

Lucy Hogg: Recent Paintings

September 19 to October 8, 1988

Michael S. Thorne: Thornography

August 29 to September 12, 1988

Jocelyne Belcourt Salem: Lines and Threads

August 26 to September 17, 1988

Lisa Kokin: Vestiges, Work in Fibre

August 8 to August 27, 1988

Marta Pan: Paintings and Sculpture

August 8 to August 27, 1988

El Salvador-Nicaragua: Two Films

July 29, 1988

David Ostrem: Beautiful Drawings

July 18 to August 6, 1988

Phillip Djwa and Matthew Rogalsky: Howse, An Installation

July 18 to August 6, 1988

Arthur Simmons: Conversation Pieces, A Show of Telephones

June 27 to July 16, 1988

Lis Wright Hawbaker: Icons, Paintings and Shadowboxes

June 27 to July 16, 1988

Steven Graham: House of Abstracts

June 27 to July 16, 1988

Summer Screen: New Film and Video

June 12 to June 19, 1988

Terry Henderson, David Steele, Tom Wren: Scratch and Win

June 6 to June 25, 1988

Wedding Mail Art Show

June 1 to June 20, 1988

Little Fyodor

May 28, 1988

Tom Knott and Catherine Champy: Hecate's Way

May 16 to June 4, 1988

Henry Raja-Aho: Matter=Energy=Space=Motion=Energy=Life

May 16 to June 4, 1988

Kevin Cook: Every Customer is my Guest

May 16 to June 4, 1988

Jim Christy: Sinners and Saints

April 25 to May 14, 1988

Mark Linklater and Kim Kolkching Wong: Gum Wah

April 25 to May 14, 1988

Peter Afken, Jurgen Brockmann, Cornelia Dusor, Ralf Jurszo, Jochen Kuhn, Wolfgang Michael, Horst Muller, Ralf-Rainer Odenwald, Hopek Quirin, Norbert Schwontkowski: Vancouver / Hamburg

March 29 to April 23, 1988

4th Annual Audio Art Exhibition

March 28 to April 23, 1988

Endgame by Samuel Beckett

March 11 to March 26, 1988

Davide Pan: Drawings and Things (3D)

March 8 to March 26, 1988

At the Laundromat: Women Showing Art at the Laundromat

March 7 to March 26, 1988

Poeticotomize: The Great Bite of Vancouver

February 26, 1988

Ruth Norman: Unarius Video "The Arrival"

February 19, 1988 to November 30, 1999

Mike Dennis: Elements of Social Contact

February 16 to March 5, 1988

Rudy Zator: An Offering

February 16 to March 4, 1988

Super 8: Moving Image as Art

February 5 to February 12, 1988

Visioning Palestine: Posters/ Video/ Film/ Sculpture/ Photo/ Craft

January 25 to February 13, 1988

Black Humour: Information Velocity, A Visual Exhibit

January 4 to January 23, 1988

A Multi-media Open Show on the Theme of Angels

January 4 to January 23, 1988

1987

Radio Lake Louise (aka Brice Macneil): The Posters

June 1 to June 20, 1987

Bruce Hutton: Paintings

May 11 to May 30, 1987

Paul-Emile Saulnier, Bruno Santerre, Francoise Dugre, Reno Salvail, Firmin Firquet: Second Biennale of Visual Art in Eastern Quebec

May 11 to May 30, 1987

BLT Theatre Co.: Off White in the Black Gallery

April 23 to May 9, 1987

Michael Hornsby: Portraits of the Fabulous Rich and Famous and Other Lies

April 20 to May 10, 1987

12 Midnight: Pop Poison

April 20 to May 9, 1987

David Asmodeus, Polly Bak, Kempton Dexter, Ken Gerberick, Roy Green, Lenna Greer, Zoe Lambert, Daav Macnab, Jean MacRae, Gary Ouimet, Danielle Peacock, Dianne Radmore, Lunar Suede, Hillary Wood: Trace Elements, Current Assemblage

March 30 to April 18, 1987

Frank H. Rothkam: Fisch III , Short Notice II

March 19, 1987

Phyllis Serota: Esmeralda and the Fish / Persimmon Blackbridge: Crow Advises Me to Jump

March 9 to March 28, 1987

Brian Bukzak: New Paintings and Drawings

March 9 to March 28, 1987

Lenna Greer: Landscapes

February 16 to March 7, 1987

Brenda Hemsing: Oreo Brunch, An Exhibition of Photography

February 16 to March 7, 1987

Manwoman: Products No Home Should Be Without

February 16 to March 7, 1987

No Idea: An Improvisational Noise Band

February 13, 1987

A Presentation of Second Year Student Films (SFU)

January 30, 1987

Rapid Change: Peter Gillett

January 26 to February 14, 1987

Ken Gerberick: Break Light

January 26 to February 14, 1987

Mr. Smith and Derrick Humphreys: The Village, An Assemblage

January 26 to February 13, 1987

The Capricorn Conspiracy

January 6 to January 24, 1987

Freda Guttman: Guatemala, The Road of War

January 5 to January 24, 1987

1986

The Art Rat Crizmaz Fare

December 14 to December 23, 1986

Broken Moose

December 2 to December 23, 1986

Valerie Tereszko, Morin, Titosky: 3 Experi-performances

November 28, 1986

Heather Spears: Drawings from the Midwifery Trial

November 25 to November 30, 1986

Yvonne Parent: The Carousel

November 4 to November 22, 1986

Davide Pan

November 4 to November 22, 1986

James Campbell

November 4 to November 22, 1986

Paul Perchal: Photographs

October 15 to November 1, 1986

Doug Biden: Prints - Paintings

October 15 to November 1, 1986

Kari Burk: The Smell of Something Familiar

October 14 to November 1, 1986

M. Simon Levin: Sites, Sets and Artifacts

September 23 to October 11, 1986

Carolyn Sullivan: A Century of Citizens

September 22 to October 11, 1986

Liz Scully: Horizontal

September 22 to October 11, 1986

Ian Hinchliffe and Kevin O'Connor: Performance Pile Up

September 13, 1986

Terry Sawatzky: Toy Piano

September 1 to September 19, 1986

Ken Gerberick and Don Manuck: Transport 86'd

September 1 to September 20, 1986

Lynda Barry, Roland Brener, Dorothy Buckland, Beverly Chysyk, Brian Collins, Ian Garrioch, Ken Gerberick, Terry Larkin, Glenn Lewis, Mandad, Phillip McCrum, John McEwen, Carel Moisewitch, Michelle Normoyle, Lorraine Oades, Jerry Pethick, Barbara Spohr, Roger Sullens, John Thompson, Jim Thornsbury, Pennie Umbrico, Robert Young: Dog Days

August 5 to August 29, 1986

Elliot Sharp: Guitar Improvisation

July 26, 1986

The East End Theatre Society: The Saliva Milkshake and Dr. Kheal

July 23 to August 2, 1986

Nils Jesperson: In Memorium, Walter Knapp

July 14 to August 2, 1986

Patsy McMurchy: Like a Good Deed...In a Naughty world

June 23 to July 12, 1986

Susan Mills: Diaries

June 23 to July 12, 1986

Roy and Greg: Tropical Beat-niks from Venus! Poetry and Performance

June 20, 1986

Lunar Suede: Industrial Primitive

June 14 to August 2, 1986

Glenn Alteen: Insite

June 2 to June 21, 1986

Martin Guderna, Assia Linkovsky, Michael Bullock, Ted Kingan, Lori-Ann Latremouille, Ed Varney, Michael Wrinch, Andrej Somov, Gregg Simpson, Ladislav Guderna, Tim Iles, Sandy Woodburn, Sheri-D Wilson, Hosea: Open Cages

June 2 to June 21, 1986

The American Dream by Edward Albee

May 15 to May 31, 1986

Maggie Maloney: Bed Time Secrets

May 12 to May 31, 1986

James Packer: Paintings

May 12 to May 31, 1986

Kris Bergthorson: Paintings and Drawings

April 22 to May 10, 1986

Voguerant: X-Sponge 86 - Addictionary

April 21 to May 10, 1986

Daav Macnab: Sans Titre

April 21 to May 10, 1986

101 Vancouver Artists

March 31 to April 19, 1986

Brian Roche, Lx. Forde: Underground

March 31 to April 19, 1986

Hedy Martyr and the Stigmatas, Mary Billy Magdelene Gene, The Procession of the Martyred Virgins, Special Guest Messiah: Crucifixation Party

March 28, 1986

One Day Art at the Pitt

March 26, 1986

Burrell Swartz

March 3 to March 22, 1986

Lesley Bohm, Deborah Dacombe, Michael S. Thorne, David M. Weinberg: Subject/Object, Questionable Liasons

March 3 to March 22, 1986

Theresa Henry: Theresa's Coming Out Show

March 3 to March 22, 1986

Jean Brisson: Embryos

February 15 to March 1, 1986

Doug Henderson, Chris Cochrane: Resistance

February 15, 1986

Second Vancouver International Artbreak Hotel Valentine's Day Sweetheart Mail Art Show

February 14 to March 1, 1986

Jeannie Kamins: Amazing Grace will take the anti-poverty coalition challenge to live on welfare!

February 14 to February 28, 1986

Marc Diamond, director and Norman Armour, actor: Krapp's Last Tape by Samuel Beckett

January 22 to February 8, 1986

Ray Reedyk: Free Admissions

January 20 to February 8, 1986

Elizabeth Fischer: Everyone's Cousin

January 20 to February 8, 1986

Joey Schwartzman: Paintings

December 31, 1985 to January 18, 1986

Ken Gerberick: Monsters from the Smithrite

December 31, 1985 to January 18, 1986

1985

Joey Schwartzman: Paintings

December 31, 1985 to January 18, 1986

Ken Gerberick: Monsters from the Smithrite

December 31, 1985 to January 18, 1986

Art Rat Crizmas Fare

December 9 to December 23, 1985

I, Braineater and Stan Lake: Vanity Bizarre

November 30, 1985

10th Anniversary: 2nd Anniversary, The Rational

November 23, 1985

Joe Menabney, Jim Cummins, Greg and Roy, Peter Culley, Jill Mandrake, Hedy Metal and the Barbs: Revenge of the Words Meets GodzillaJoe Menabney, Jim Cummins, Greg and Roy, Peter Culley, Jill Mandrake, Hedy Metal and the Barbs: Revenge of the Words Meets Godzilla

November 22, 1985

Meet the Mayor: Breakfast with Mike Harcourt

November 12, 1985

Gabriel Szohner

November 4 to November 23, 1985

Michael Lewis: Cafe Dada

November 4 to November 23, 1985

Dan Joy: Proclamation of War / History is in the Making

October 21 to November 2, 1985

Violet Costello, Catherine Costello

October 21 to November 2, 1985

Self-Accusation: A Speak Play by Peter Handke

October 5 to October 19, 1985

Deena Kelley: Drawings and Constructions

September 30 to October 19, 1985

Carel Moiseiwitsch: Comic Relief

September 30 to October 19, 1985

Kathryne Youngs: Henry Goes to the Met

September 30 to October 19, 1985

Joe Menabney: Here C'est Chaud / Here Say Show

September 2 to September 22, 1985

Peter Walker: Sacred Art

September 2 to September 22, 1985

Ian Davidson: The Sphinx

September 2 to September 22, 1985

Bob’s Your Uncle, The Wingnuts: Benepitt

August 31, 1985

Ken Gerberick, Zoe Lambert, Daav Macnab, Gary Ouimet: EXPOse

August 12 to August 31, 1985

The GLART Show (Gay and Lesbian Art Show)

June 29 to August 10, 1985

Ron Zawatsky

June 17 to June 29, 1985

Juan Gomez-Perales: 731 B59g

June 17 to June 29, 1985

Marcia Pitch: Voices of Darkness

June 17 to June 29, 1985

Artwalk

June 16, 1985

Eugene Ionesco: The Chairs

June 4 to June 25, 1985

Patrick Hughes: Arms for Venus

June 3 to June 15, 1985

Georgie Haggerty: Abstractions de Papier Mache

June 3 to June 15, 1985

Craig Mahood: The Great Canadian Post-Atomic Home

May 20 to June 1, 1985

Robert Bowen: An Exhibition of Recent Paintings

May 20 to June 1, 1985

Clint Atkinson: Drawings on Purpose

May 20 to June 1, 1985

Tony Horn, George Chacona

May 6 to May 18, 1985

Ingrid Yuille: Somebody's Well-Known Secret

May 6 to May 18, 1985

Hedy Hopper, Ian Stanwood, Joe Menabney, Joyce Hamilton, Gretchen Haywire, Roy Green, Marlene Swidzinski, Gerry Gilbert, Gerald Creede: Son of Revenge of the Words

April 26, 1985

Paul Ewert: Paintings

April 8 to April 20, 1985

Harry Ruggenberg: Participation Painting

April 8 to April 20, 1985

Martin Guderna

March 25 to April 6, 1985

Lorna Mulligan: Arcade

March 25 to April 6, 1985

Leonard Brett: Signs of Struggle

March 25 to April 6, 1985

Oraf: WinOneWin

March 1, 1985

Jim Cummins: I, Braineater

March 1 to March 19, 1985

The Beverly Sisters, Billy Jean Queen, Bob's Your Uncle, Herald Nix, Hedy Metal and the Barbs: Tunes from the Tomb of Bennett II

February 27, 1985

Oraf, Jill Mandrake, Mike Johal, Ellie Csepregi, David Benton, Tom Konyves, Britt Haggerty, Annette Hurtig, Alexina Dalgetti, Vaness Richards, Jim Cummins: Revenge of the Words, Poets of Diverse Origins

February 22, 1985

Todd Davies

February 14 to February 27, 1985

First Vancouver International Heartbreak Hotel Valentine's Day Sweetheart Mail Art Show

February 14, 1985

Oraf: Dream Endings

February 14 to February 28, 1985

Ingrid Koenig: Rap of the Sublime

January 21 to February 9, 1985

Kent Tate: No Rest for the Restless

January 21 to February 9, 1985

ME II: A Self-Portrait Show

January 4 to January 19, 1985

1984

Art Rat Crizmaz Fare

December 17 to December 23, 1984

Graham Gilmore, Angela Grossman, Attila Richard Lukacs, Derek Root: Futura Bold

December 3 to December 17, 1984

Iain Baxter, Bob Cain, Jim Campbell, George de Pape, Josi Fletcher, Michael Hornsby, Serena Laskin, Vaughn Neville, Jerry Pethick, George Sawchuk, Jim Thornsbury, Robin Campbell: 14 Island ArtistsIain Baxter, Bob Cain, Jim Campbell, George de Pape, Josi Fletcher, Michael Hornsby, Serena Laskin, Vaughn Neville, Jerry Pethick, George Sawchuk, Jim Thornsbury, Robin Campbell: 14 Island Artists

November 19 to December 1, 1984

Many Drawings and Pretty Pictures

November 5 to November 17, 1984

Josie Kane, Eugene Chadbourne, David Erickson, Ralph Eppel, Don Druick, Lola MacLaughlin, Roy Green, Paul Plimley, Gordon Koch, Afra, Sharon Broccoli, Carmen Rosen Rettich, Clemens Rettich, David Granirer, Richard Foreman, Ross Barrett, Sam Salmon, Anita Perry: The Warehouse ShowJosie Kane, Eugene Chadbourne, David Erickson, Ralph Eppel, Don Druick, Lola MacLaughlin, Roy Green, Paul Plimley, Gordon Koch, Afra, Sharon Broccoli, Carmen Rosen Rettich, Clemens Rettich, David Granirer, Richard Foreman, Ross Barrett, Sam Salmon, Anita Perry: The Warehouse Show

November 3 to November 30, 1984

I, Braineater, Hedy Metal and the Barbs, Dan Joy, The Last Sex on Earth, Kill Pussycat Kill: The Last Gig at the Unit Pitt

August 31, 1984

Pablo Fiasco, Jan Wade, Julie Duschenes, Jim Cummins: The Last Pittsure Show

August 27 to August 31, 1984

Nils Jespersen: A Gothic Love Story

August 13 to August 25, 1984

Patrick Hughes: Mostly Real Big Paintings

July 30 to August 11, 1984

Olivier Moreau, Ferguson Neville and Steven Smith: Grey Point Fractalism

July 16 to July 28, 1984

Dan Wood

July 14, 1984

Animal Slaves + Mode d’Emploi

July 7, 1984

Bill Noy and Jay Samwald: An Extremely Pleasant Environment

July 2 to July 14, 1984

Jim Cummins: I, Braineater I, Gesamtkunstwerk

June 24, 1984

Tony Horn: Trouble in Bedrock

June 4 to June 16, 1984

Terry Ewasiuk: Still Lives

May 21 to June 2, 1984

Sheri-D Wilson: Tight Wire

May 9 to May 10, 1984

Bill Featherston

May 7 to May 19, 1984

American Pictures

May 1, 1984

Craig Mahood: Functional Bathroom Erotica

April 23 to May 5, 1984

Mary Ann Liu and Ray Alton: Sculpture and Painting

April 9 to April 21, 1984

Su Schnee: Futur of an Illusion

April 8 to April 20, 1984

Jeannie Kamins: Portraits

March 27 to April 7, 1984

Debora Klyman-Mowczan: Sculpture Garden

March 12 to March 24, 1984

John Anthony and Steven Leece: To Be Re(a)d

February 27 to March 10, 1984

Wrong Wave Festival

February 10 to February 11, 1984

Jean Brisson: Negavision

January 30 to February 11, 1984

Chris Creighton-Kelly: The Price of Poker: Gambling on Solidarity

January 24 to February 4, 1984

Me, Me, Me!: A Self-Portrait Show

January 16 to January 28, 1984

Oraf: One Million

January 2 to January 14, 1984

1983

Hedy Metal and Barbs, Negavision: A Negativity Scene

December 23, 1983

An Art Rat Krismaz Fare

December 13 to December 23, 1983

I, Braineater : I,Here. Where You!

November 28 to December 10, 1983

Astrid Thimmel and Samantha Hamernes: In Queer Streets

November 21 to November 27, 1983

Sexuality and Seeing

November 7 to November 19, 1983

Burrell Swartz: Inter-Related Matters

October 24 to November 5, 1983

54-40, Dance Macabre, Negavision, Hedy Metal & the Barbs

October 21, 1983

Exhibition to be Destroyed

October 10 to October 24, 1983

Paul Ewert: Sculpture Show

September 26 to October 8, 1983

Kent Tate: Vanishing Heat

September 13 to September 15, 1983

Jim Carrico: What Could Be More Boring Than Art?

September 12 to September 24, 1983

Dierdre Keohane and Ron Zawatski: Fiendish Scenery

August 29 to September 10, 1983

Relache Revisited

August 16, 1983

Daughters of Yoko

August 15, 1983

Robert Sangster: Heart of the Republic

August 15 to August 27, 1983

Yves Klein Opening

August 14, 1983

Stan Lake: Swan Leak

August 1 to August 13, 1983

Henry Kaiser: Henry Kaiser Plays Electric Guitar

July 11, 1983

James Klyman-Mowczan

July 4 to July 16, 1983

Leonard Brett: Human Rites, July 1983

July 1, 1983

Guitar Weirdos

June 25, 1983

Attila Richard Lukacs: Special “A” Beef Prime Cuts Butchered for You

June 20 to July 2, 1983

Mr. Leather

May 9, 1983

Canadian Filmmaker Series

May 2 to May 30, 1983

Harry Raggenberg and Bob Bowen

May 1 to June 1, 1983

I, Braineater

April 25, 1983

Karen Kazmer: Sideshow

April 12 to April 23, 1983

Draineaters: April 1983

April 1, 1983

Tom Hadju and Friedson: New Music/Structured Improvisation

March 24, 1983

Matt Harley: Fur Painting (Primered Cars) and Others

March 14 to March 26, 1983

Peter Reid: Voiced Poses

March 6, 1983

Philippe Raphanel and Paul Howells: Drawings and Paintings

February 28 to March 12, 1983

Bruce Elder: Illuminated Texts

February 24, 1983

Sheila Gostick

February 19, 1983

Julie Duschenes, Mark Grady, Cathy Ord and Todd Davis: Drawn From

February 14 to February 26, 1983

Bruce Walther, Ray Tremblay and Jeff Bender: Tribal

January 17 to January 29, 1983

Daughters of Yoko, No Dogs Please, Swagmen, Dino and the Pretension, The Electric Blankets

December 31, 1982

1982

Daughters of Yoko, No Dogs Please, Swagmen, Dino and the Pretension, The Electric Blankets

December 31, 1982

Oraf: Latent Images

December 6 to December 22, 1982

L'Esprit de Corps Nouveau

November 8 to November 20, 1982

Cookie Johl: PaintingsCookie Johl: Paintings

November 1, 1982

Tom Hadju: Improv 8 on Nuclear Disarmament

October 28, 1982

Bill Noye: Dirty Pictures

October 25 to November 6, 1982

Lewis de Soto: Paintings of Modern Life

October 11 to October 23, 1982

Performance at the Pitt: Curated by Angelika Khron

October 10, 1982

Christina Farmilo and Keith Paquette: Exploration of Sleep/Dream

October 4 to October 9, 1982

Aya Zolbrod, Maitland-Carter, Peach and Assoc.: Let Me

October 3, 1982

Junco Run and Animal Slaves

October 1, 1982

The Haters

September 28, 1982

Grant Heisler and Leslie Fellbain: Meticulous Manifestations of Form

September 27 to October 2, 1982

Rick Gibson: Dead Animals

September 13 to September 25, 1982

Josie Kane: She'll Never Be The Same

August 30 to September 11, 1982

Bev Davies: 1000 Photographs

August 7 to August 28, 1982

Gay/Lesbian Art ShowGay/Lesbian Art Show

August 2 to August 14, 1982

Cool Down, Rhythm Mission

June 27, 1982

Rhythm Mission, Obolenskis

June 26, 1982

Wild in the Streets

June 24, 1982

Pam Beley, Barb Gentle, Paul Calder, Ron Kong and Bill Rennie: Ceramic Sculpture

June 8 to June 19, 1982

David Enblom: Word-works: Recent designs dealing with language

May 25 to June 5, 1982

Barb Bernath, Paul Forsythe, Steven Wasney, Linda Carter, M. Normoyle, Robert Sangster, Sheila White, Patsi McMurchy, Dorothy Tinkley: Ten Vancouver People Who Take Pictures Too

May 10 to May 22, 1982

Dianne Radmore: Recent mixed media works and handbuilt clay vessel forms

April 26 to May 8, 1982

The Braineaters: I, Braineater, I, New York

April 16 to April 23, 1982

Vicky Marshall: New Paintings

March 29 to April 10, 1982

Robert Sangster: Decent Works

March 15 to March 27, 1982

Robert McPike: Coming Out

February 15 to February 27, 1982

The Haters

February 5, 1982

Civil Defence Information Centre

February 1 to February 14, 1982

Marilyn Easun, George Gaudette, Andrej Arajs, Terryl Atkins, Donald Ottosen, Erich Ranfft and Pat Goettler: Cereal Photoworks

January 4 to January 15, 1982

1981

The Braineaters, Jim Bridges, Stan Leak, Oraf, Sandra Prehara, Bill Rennie, Sue Schnee, I, Phona: Object d'Art

December 14 to December 24, 1981

Denise Hawrysio

November 30 to December 12, 1981

Andreas Ghestalt, Angelika Krohn, Maureen Phelan and Katha Teed: The Pathology of Romance

November 29, 1981

Mark Jowett, Doug James and Ron Davidson: Destined and Defreuded

November 15, 1981

Marilyn Mylrea and Crystal Allinott: Lollygagging and Fair Dinkum

November 3 to November 14, 1981

Patrick McCarthy: Ground Zero

October 5 to October 17, 1981

Andreas Fault, Davie Deluxe, “nausea symbiotica”, Inez Velasquez, Zonko, Kate von Kaos, Dada Dog, “automatic truth”, Steve Naive, Diane deFacto: Dada Data

September 27, 1981

Sue Schnee and Sandra Prehara

August 17 to August 29, 1981

Rodney Clark

July 20 to August 1, 1981

Ron Kong and Barb Gentle: Pro Feign

July 6 to July 18, 1981

The Dogwood Monarchist Society

July 4, 1981

Octopus, East and West, Theos, Yayas, Eighties OD: Beat Night

June 21, 1981

Ray Alton, Dean Mitchell, Bruce Walther, Ray Tremblay, Tex Culver: 5 Aside

June 15 to June 30, 1981

Frank McFarlane, Jacqueline Hofmann, Lynn Onley, Ron Sawatsky, Mary Ann Liu: Nuns, Demons, and Dinosaurs: Works in Clay

March 30, 1981

Jacqueline Hofmann: Bondage Artifacts

February 2 to February 14, 1981

1980

Anthony Elliason: Recent Paintings

November 17 to November 29, 1980

Pat McCarthy: The Toy Show

November 3 to November 15, 1980

Oraf: One Man's Hero is Another Man's Freak

October 20 to November 1, 1980

Tammy Luciw, Pat Traer and Sandra Wiley: Jello 1-2-3

October 6 to October 18, 1980

Jim Cummins and the Braineaters: I Was A Teen-Age Braineater

September 19 to October 2, 1980

Richard Kuz, Lisa Person, Jack Scrivener and Madeleine Schenkel: A sharp show of images animal to female to oriental, in paint satin and photograph, in the window will be Madeleine's letter to 1984

August 19 to August 30, 1980

Susan Handwerker, Paddi McGrath and Nancy Cogburn: 3 women working in practically every medium about being women

August 5 to August 16, 1980

Shelley Ide and Laara Cassells: An Installation, yet unknown, to be constructed in the gallery

July 17 to July 19, 1980

Linda Dayan, Laila Ball and Donna Love: Bright Colourful Paintings

July 8 to July 12, 1980

Anna Materna and Mia Johnson: Paintings and Drawings of the Erotic

July 1 to July 5, 1980

Carol Sawyer, Edward Withey and Keith Davidson: 3 People Painters of People

June 17 to June 28, 1980

11 Sculptors from Cap College

June 2 to June 14, 1980

Edward Withey: Group ShowEdward Withey: Group Show

June 1, 1980

Terry Ryals: Figurative Abstractions

May 5 to May 17, 1980

ID: Work from the students of the Interdisciplinary Studies department at the College of Art

February 19 to March 1, 1980

Nicky Morgan, Wayne Arsenault and Sue Trum: Multi-Media

January 18 to January 30, 1980

1979

ECCAD Students: Fine Ceramic Works

December 11 to December 22, 1979

Found and Formed Objects

November 26 to December 8, 1979

Adam Nogrady& Ross Muirhead: At Every Turn

November 12 to November 24, 1979

Joseph Haag: Paintings

October 29 to November 10, 1979

Women's Interart Co-op: 4th Annual Show

October 15 to October 29, 1979

Block & Murray: Fibre Arts

September 3 to September 15, 1979

ECCAD Students: Photo-murals

August 20 to September 1, 1979

Jim Cummins: The Wrong World

August 6 to August 18, 1979

Diverse Harmony

June 26 to July 7, 1979

Neil Wedman and Bob Straxicich: *!@#!!

April 30 to May 12, 1979

Emily Carr Works in Clay Too

April 25 to May 6, 1979

1978

Sylvia Scott: Party for Theatre of Mistakes

March 30, 1978

Vancouver School of Art Students: Crank Productions

March 27 to April 8, 1978

Helen Pitt Benefit Concert

March 25, 1978

Collage - VSA Faculty Show, Feb-Mar 1978

February 27 to March 25, 1978

Monique Fouquet: Mixed Media

February 13 to February 25, 1978

"Erotica" Jan 1978 - Group Show

January 30 to February 10, 1978

Goble & Schuyff: Photographs and Paintings

January 16 to January 28, 1978

Jean Higinbotham: Mixed Media

January 1 to January 14, 1978

1977

Vancouver School Of Art Students: The November Show 77

November 1, 1977

Liang and Trotter: Graphics

June 20 to July 2, 1977

Evelyn Armstrong: Lithographs and Drawings

June 6 to June 18, 1977

Neil Bercry: Conceptual Concepts

May 16 to June 4, 1977

Banff Students: Photographs

May 2 to May 14, 1977

Prazak And Mah: Meta

March 30 to April 2, 1977

Vancouver School Of Art Students: The March Show 77

March 7 to April 2, 1977

Vancouver School Of Art Instructors: New Work

February 7 to February 19, 1977

Three Painters

February 7 to February 19, 1977

Laura Baird: The Energy of Grey

January 24 to February 5, 1977

L.N. Baird

January 24 to February 5, 1977

Mountain Dance Company

January 14, 1977

Vancouver School Of Art Students: Graphics

January 10 to January 24, 1977

Vancouver School of Art: Graphic Design

January 10 to January 22, 1977

1976

Stephanie Agg: Acrylics

December 27, 1976 to January 8, 1977

Stephanie Agg

December 17, 1976 to January 8, 1977

Malaspina Print Makers: Miniature Print Show

December 13 to December 24, 1976

Minature Print Show

December 13 to December 24, 1976

Laurie Wong-Mitchell: Woman By Woman

November 29 to December 11, 1976

Jim Breukelman: Photographs

November 15 to November 27, 1976

Glen Alps: Prints

November 1 to November 13, 1976

Women's Interart Co-op: Group Exhibition

October 19 to October 30, 1976

Garry Jablonski-Jones: Recent Work

October 5 to October 30, 1976

Chard Chenier: Human Interior

September 9 to September 30, 1976

Esperin Crestani: Paintings

August 24 to September 4, 1976

Howard Fry: Photographs

July 27 to August 7, 1976

Lea Allen: New Paintings

June 29 to July 10, 1976

William Cupit: Photographs

June 15 to June 26, 1976

Vancouver School Of Art Students: Design Research Exhibition

June 3 to June 12, 1976

Hugh McPherson: Artist At Work

May 19 to May 29, 1976

Vancouver School Of Art Students: Ceramics

May 4 to May 15, 1976

Handcraft House Students: West Coast Fibre Arts

April 23 to May 1, 1976

Vancouver School Of Art Students: Exhibition Of Paintings

March 2 to March 20, 1976

Federation of Canadian Artists: Young Contemporary Art Show

February 16 to February 29, 1976

Art Phantom: 2nd Phantom Art Show

February 3 to February 14, 1976

Fred Amess: 71 Works

January 6 to January 24, 1976